Lodge Past Masters

1874 - 1935

1874-1875 Edward J. Miller 1905-1906 Walter Miller
1875-1876 John Goodin 1906-1907 Frank Jones
1876-1877 John L. Stevens 1907-1908 Aaron Sadler
1877-1878 Benjamin Griffin 1908-1909 Alvin Miller
1878-1879 Charles Faucett 1909-1910 Joseph Jackson
1879-1884 George Washington 1911-1912 Edward Ward
1884-1885 George W. Cole 1912 James E. Ward
1885-1886 Walter Miller 1913 James Jackson
1886-1887 Benjamin Griffin, Jr. 1914 William H. Bennett
1887-1889 Frank Jones 1915 Hiram N. Jones
1889-1890 Edward Robertson 1916 James M. Cooper
1890-1891 Peter Smiley 1917 G. M. Landlin
1891-1892 Walter Miller 1918-1919 Alfred Wright
1892-1893 William Shaw 1920 Roscoe L. Moore
1893-1894 Aaron Sadler 1921-1923 Elmer V. Bennett
1894-1895 Shedrick Selby 1924 I. Norman Bryant
1895-1897 Thaddeus Miller 1925-1927 George U. McLamb
1897-1899 Aaron Sadler 1928 Walter F. Miller
1899-1900 Alvin Miller 1929 Samuel Bundy
1900-1901 Webster Ward 1930 Albert Williams
1901-1902 William Shaw 1931 Robert Bryant
1902-1903 Alvin Miller 1932-1933 Ramond Davis
1903-1904 Joseph Jackson 1934 Edgar Landin
1904-1905 Timothy Pierce 1935 Eugene Arthur

1936 - 1997

1936-1940 Charles Kenton 1971-1972 Louis Jenkins
1941-1942 I. Rutledge Bryant 1972-1973 Fitzgerald Benson, Sr.
1943 George U. McLamb 1973-1974 Roger Smith
1944-1946 George Arthur 1974-1975 Richard Palmer
1947 Harvey Jones 1975-1976 Jasper L. Lofton, Jr.
1948-1949 Harley Picou 1976-1977 Joseph F. Williams, Jr
1949-1950 Francis Johnson 1977-1978 Mitchell Gray
1950-1951 George E. Williams 1978-1979 Clyde Neal
1951-1952 Elwood Whittington 1979-1980 Roosevelt Pollock
1952-1953 Elwood Bryant 1980-1981 William F. Douglas
1953-1954 Sylvester Miller 1981-1982 Joseph Bryant
1954-1955 Larry B. Henderson 1982-1983 Leonard Long
1955-1956 Zannie Richardson 1983-1984 John H. Gilliard, Jr.
1956-1957 Lawrence Pitts 1984-1985 Edward Brown
1957-1958 William I. Patterson 1985-1986 Arthur L. Taylor
1958-1959 Isaac Williams 1986-1987 Harry Poindexter
1959-1960 Fitzgerald Benson, Sr. 1987-1989 Arthur Banks
1960-1962 John R. Doughty 1989-1990 Richard Frazier
1962-1964 George A. Farmer 1990-1991 Thomas E. Simmons, Sr.
1964-1965 Robert Harper 1991-1992 Spencer E. Howard, Sr.
1965-1967 Leon Still 1992-1993 Melvin F. Perry
1967-1968 Esau O’Neal 1993-1995 Harold C. Holmes
1968-1969 Lewis Moore III 1995-1996 Arthur Banks
1969-1971 Samuel May III 1996-1997 Leon DeVose

1997 - Present

1997-1998 Fred M. Graham 2007-2008 Gerald G. Hamm, Jr.
1998-2000 Jonathan L. Lumpkin 2008-2009 King I. Shabazz
2000-2001 Robert J. Lane 2009-2010 Michael A. Wiggins
2001-2002 Henry A. Smith, Jr. 2010-2011 Jonathan L. Lumpkin
2002-2003 Mark K. Bryant 2011-2012 Carlyle S. Riche, Sr.
2003-2004 Floard C. Catlett, II 2012-2013 Ricardo C. Goldstein
2004-2005 Rodney Cunningham 2013-2014 Keenon R. Simmons
2005-2006 Fitzgerald Benson, Jr. 2014-2015 Keith L. Wood
2006-2007 James L. Ferrell, Sr.